2019 TV RACING SCHEDULE

The Next Major Race

 

 

ABC
beIN Sports
CBS Sports Network
Eleven Sports
ESPN
ESPN 2
ESPN3.com
ESPN Classic
FOX
FOX Sports 1
FOX Sports 2
MAVTV
NBC Sports Network

 

Listed Major Race Series

AMA Supercross 2019 Schedule
DTM
2019 Schedule
FIA World Endurance
2019 Schedule
Formula 1 2019 Schedule

Formula E 2019 Schedule
IndyCar 2019 Schedule

MotoAmerica 2019 Schedule
MotoGP 2019 Schedule
NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck 2019 Schedule

NASCAR Monster Energy 2019 Schedule
NASCAR Xfinity
2019 Schedule
NHRA
2019 Schedule
Pro Motocross 2019 Schedule
Superbike World Championship 2019 Schedule
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar 2019 Schedule
Virgin Australia Supercars 2019 Schedule
World Challenge 2019 Schedule

Other Race Series

24 Hours of Le Mans
AMA Pro Road Racing
American Flat Track
ARCA Racing
Blancpain GT
British Superbikes
British Touring Cars
Continental Tire Sports Cars
Dakar Rally

FIA European Rally Championship
FIA World Rallycross
FIM Motocross
Formula 2

Indy Lights
Lucas Oil Off Road Racing Series
NASCAR Home Tracks
Trans Am
World Rally - On Eleven Sports

 

 


Scroll down for Main Race Schedule
Sunday, May 26 - Click banner above
5:25am-6:10am (L) TCR Europe Series - Race 2 Hockenheim
6:45am-7:45am (L) EuroFormula Open - Race 2 Hockenheim
7:45am-9:15am (L) International GT Open - Race 2 Hockenheim

 

Main Race Schedule
ALL TIMES EASTERN
L = Live SD = Same Day Delay R = Replay No R = New show, or cannot determine if a Replay

Sunday, May 26


Replicarz - Mario Andretti 50th Anniversary Indy 500 Victory Tribute Car
1:18

6:00am-8:00am (R)

NBCSN

Indy 500 Festival Parade

Indianapolis
7:30am (L) ESPN3.com Formula 1: Pit Lane Live Monaco
8:00am ESPN2 Moment of Impact: Remarkable Story of British Formula Racer Billy Monger - PREVIEW  

8:00am-9:00am (R)

NBCSN

Drive Like Andretti

 
8:00am-9:00am (R) FS1

Formula E

Berlin
8:30am-9:05am (L) - On The Grid - ESPN
9:05am-11:00am (L) - Race - ESPN
3:30pm-6:00pm (SD/R) - Race - ABC
6:00pm-8:30pm (SD/R) - Race - ESPNEWS
ESPN
ABC
ESPNEWS

Formula 1

Monaco
9:00am-11:00am (L) - Pre-Race - NBCSN
11:00am-12:30pm (L) - Pre-Race - NBC
12:30pm-4:00pm (L) - Race - NBC
4:00pm-5:00pm (L) - Post-Race - NBCSN
7:30pm-11:00pm (SD/R) - Race - NBCSN
NBCSN
NBC

IndyCar - Indianapolis 500

Indianapolis
10:00am-10:30am (R) FS2

NHRA Pro Mod Series

Atlanta
10:00am-11:00am (SD) - MX2
11:00am-12:00pm (SD) - MXGP
CBSSN FIM Motocross France
10:30am-11:30am (R) FS2

Formula E I-Pace Etrophy Series

Berlin
11:30am-12:30pm (R) FS2

Formula E

Berlin
12:30pm-1:00pm FS2

Formula E: Street Racers

 
1:30pm-2:00pm (R) CBSSN

Mobil 1 The Grid

 

4:30pm-5:30pm (L)

FS1

NASCAR RaceDay

Charlotte

5:00pm-6:00pm (R)

NBCSN

Drive Like Andretti

 
5:00pm-7:00pm (R) CBSSN

DTM

Zolder
5:30pm-6:00pm (L) - NASCAR RaceDay
6:00pm-10:30pm (L) - Race
FOX

NASCAR Cup - Coca-Cola 600

Charlotte

6:00pm-7:00pm (R)

NBCSN

American Flat Track

Perris
7:00pm-7:30pm (R) NBCSN

Proving Grounds "Indy 500 Special"

Indianapolis
7:00pm-8:00pm (5/3-4) CBSSN

Virgin Australia Supercars

Perth
9:30pm-10:00pm (R) CBSSN

Mobil 1 The Grid

 
10:00pm-11:00pm (SD/R) - MX2
11:00pm-12:00am (SD/R) - MXGP
CBSSN FIM Motocross France
11:30pm-12:00am (R) FS2

NHRA Pro Mod Series

Charlotte

Monday, May 27


Replicarz - 2019 Indy #98, Marco Andretti, 50th Anniversary Tribute to Mario
1:18

12:00am-12:30am (R) FS2

NHRA Pro Mod Series

Atlanta
12:00am-1:00am (R) CBSSN

Virgin Australia Supercars

Perth
12:00am-2:30am (R) ESPN2

Formula 1

Monaco
12:30am-1:00am (R) FS2

NHRA in 30

Richmond
3:00am-6:00am (R) FS1

NASCAR Cup - Coca-Cola 600

Charlotte

12:00pm-12:30pm (R) NBCSN

Off the Grid "Indy"

Indianapolis

12:30pm-1:30pm (R)

NBCSN

Drive Like Andretti

 
1:30pm-5:00pm (R) NBCSN

IndyCar - Indianapolis 500

Indianapolis
5:00pm-6:00pm (L) NBCSN

NASCAR America

 

6:00pm-7:00pm

FS1

NASCAR Race Hub

 
Friday, May 31
5:10pm-6:00pm (L) IMSA.TV

IMSA Weathertech Sportscar Qualifying

Detroit
Saturday, June 1
TBA FS2 MotoAmerica #1 Road America
12:30pm-1:00pm (L) - Pre-Race
1:00pm-3:30pm (L) - Race
FS1

Xfinity Series

Pocono

12:30pm-2:20pm (L) - IMSA.TV
12:30pm-2:30pm (L) - NBCSN
IMSA.TV
NBCSN
IMSA Weathertech Sportscar Championship Detroit

3:00pm-4:00pm (L) - 250 Moto 1
4:00pm-5:00pm (L) - 450 Moto 1
5:30pm (L) - 250 Moto 2
6:30pm (L) - 450 Moto 2

MAVTV, NBC Sports Gold
MAVTV, NBC Sports Gold
NBC Sports Gold
NBC Sports Gold

Pro Motocross

Thunder Valley

6:00pm-7:00pm (SD/R) - 250 Moto 1
7:00pm-8:00pm (SD/R) - 450 Moto 1

MAVTV

Pro Motocross

Thunder Valley
Sunday, June 2
TBA FS2 MotoAmerica #2 Road America

TBA

beIN Sports

MotoGP Mugello

4:00pm-5:00pm (6/1) - 450 Moto 2
5:00pm-6:00pm (6/1) - 250 Moto 2

NBCSN

Pro Motocross

Thunder Valley
5:30pm-8:30pm (SD) FS1

NHRA

Joliet
Friday, June 7
9:00pm (L) - Race FS1 Gander Outdoors Truck Series Texas
Saturday, June 8
TBA (L) beIN Sports Superbike World Championship #2 Jerez
Sunday, June 9
TBA CBSSN DTM Misano
TBA (L) beIN Sports Superbike World Championship #2 Jerez
Saturday, June 15
TBA TBA

24 Hours of Le Mans

Le Mans
Sunday, June 16
TBA TBA

24 Hours of Le Mans

Le Mans
Saturday, June 22
TBA (L) TBA

Formula E

Bern

 

Streaming Channels

 


Contact Us

Schedules can change without notice.

In the interest of accuracy, TVRacer.com is compiled by hand.
Due to the amount of time this takes, we only produce an Eastern Time Zone schedule.
Use your local offsets to determine when each program shows in your time zone.

TVRacer.com, and its logo are trademarks of TVRacer.com.
All other trademarks and/or logos appearing on TVRacer.com are the property of their respective owners.

All website design and arrangement thereof are protected by
Copyright TVRacer.com, 2003-2019. All Rights Reserved.