2018 TV RACING SCHEDULE

The Next Major Race

 

 

ABC
beIN Sports
CBS Sports Network
Eleven Sports
ESPN
ESPN 2
ESPN3.com
ESPN Classic
FOX
FOX Sports 1
FOX Sports 2
MAVTV
NBC Sports Network
VELOCITY

 

Listed Major Race Series

DTM 2018 Schedule
FIA World Endurance
2018 Schedule
Formula 1 2018 Schedule
Formula E 2018 Schedule
IndyCar 2018 Schedule
MotoAmerica 2018 Schedule
MotoGP 2018 Schedule
NASCAR Camping World Truck 2018 Schedule

NASCAR Monster Energy 2018 Schedule
NASCAR Xfinity
2018 Schedule
NHRA
2018 Schedule
Pro Motocross 2018 Schedule
Superbike World Championship 2018 Schedule

IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar 2018 Schedule
Virgin Australia Supercars 2018 Schedule
World Challenge 2018 Schedule

Other Race Series

24 Hours of Le Mans
AMA Pro Road Racing
AMA Supercross 2018 Schedule
American Flat Track 2018 TV Schedule
ARCA Racing Series 2018 TV Schedule
British Superbikes
British Touring Cars

Dakar Rally
FIA European Rally Championship
FIA World Rallycross - On CBS Sports
Formula 2
2018 TV Schedule
Lucas Oil Off Road Racing Series 2018 TV Schedule
NASCAR Home Tracks - On NBC Sports
Trans Am - On CBS Sports
World Rally - On Eleven Sports

 

 

ALL TIMES EASTERN
L = Live SD = Same Day Delay R = Replay No R = New show, or cannot determine if a Replay


Saturday, August 18 - Click banner above to view races
5:15am-6:05am (L) FIA Formula 3 Championship - Race 1 Silverstone
5:15am-12:45pm (L) VLN Endurance Championship - Round 5 Nurburgring
6:05am-6:55am (L) European Le Mans Series - Qualifying Silverstone
6:50am-7:55am (L) FIA World Endurance Championship - Qualifying Silverstone
7:00am-8:30am (L)
ADAC GT Masters - Race 1
Zandvoort
8:00am-8:55am (L) FIA Formula 3 Championship - Race 2 Silverstone
8:40am-9:30am (L) TCR European Series - Race 1 Assen, Netherlands
9:10am-1:55pm (L) European Le Mans Series Silverstone
Sunday, August 19 - Click banner above to view races
4:50am-5:20am (L) TCR European Series - Race 2 Assen, Netherlands
4:55am-5:20am (L) FIA Formula 3 Championship - Race 3 Silverstone
6:30am-1:35pm (L) FIA World Endurance Championship Silverstone
7:00am-8:15am (L)
ADAC GT Masters - Race 2
Zandvoort

 

Main Race Schedule

Friday, August 17


Replicarz - 1957 Ferrari 315S, Mille Miglia Winner,Taruffi w/cover
1:18

1:30am-3:30am (R)

FS1

Camping World Truck

Bristol

2:00am-3:00am

NBCSN

Pro Motocross Highlights

Unadilla

10:30am-12:00pm (L)

NBCSN

NASCAR Cup Practice

Bristol

12:30pm-2:00pm (L)

NBCSN

NASCAR Cup Final Practice

Bristol

3:30pm-5:00pm (L)

NBCSN

Xfinity Qualifying

Bristol

5:30pm-7:00pm (L)

NBCSN

NASCAR Cup Qualifying

Bristol

6:00pm-7:00pm (L)

FS1

NHRA Qualifying

Brainerd
7:00pm-7:30pm (L) - Pre-Race
7:30pm-9:30pm (L) - Race
9:30pm-10:00pm (L) - Post-Race
NBCSN

Xfinity Series

Bristol

Saturday, August 18


Replicarz - 1973 McLaren M20 Turbo, Laguna Seca, J. Cannon/M. Andretti
1:18

10:30am (L) IndyCar Live Stream IndyCar Practice Pocono

12:15pm-1:05pm (L)

IMSA.TV

IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Qualifying

VIR
1:00pm-3:00pm (L) - 1st Motos - MAVTV
3:00pm-5:00pm (L) - 2nd Motos - NBCSN
MAVTV
NBCSN
Pro Motocross Budds Creek
1:30pm-3:00pm (L) NBCSN IndyCar Qualifying Pocono
4:45pm (L) IndyCar Live Stream IndyCar Final Practice Pocono
5:00pm-6:00pm (8/7) NBCSN American Flat Track - Black Hills Half-Mile Rapid City

7:00pm-7:30pm (L) - Pre-Race
7:30pm-11:00pm (L) - Race
11:00pm-12:00am (L) - Post-Race

NBCSN

NASCAR Cup

Bristol
Sunday, August 19
6:30am-8:00am (L)
12:00pm-1:30pm (L)
VELOCITY

FIA World Endurance Championship - 6 Hours of Silverstone

Silverstone

10:00am-12:00pm (R)

FS1

Camping World Truck

Bristol
12:00pm-1:00pm FS1 NHRA Qualifying Brainerd
12:55pm-3:45pm (L) IMSA.TV

IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar

VIR

1:00pm-2:00pm (L) - FS1
2:00pm-4:00pm (L) - FS2

FS1
FS2

IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar

VIR
1:30pm-2:00pm (L) - Pre-Race
2:00pm-5:00pm (L) - Race
5:00pm-5:30pm (L) - Post-Race
NBCSN IndyCar Pocono
2:00pm-5:00pm (L) FS1 NHRA Brainerd
6:00pm-8:30pm NBCSN NASCAR 120 Bristol
10:00pm-1:00am (SD/R) FS1 NHRA Brainerd
Wednesday, August 22

8:00pm-9:00pm (8/11-12) - GT-X
9:00pm-10:00pm (8/11-12) - GTS-X

CBSSN

World Challenge

Tooele
Saturday, August 25
TBA #1 beIN Sports MotoAmerica Pittsburgh
2:30pm-3:00pm (L) - Pre-Race
3:00pm-6:00pm (L) - Race
NBCSN

Xfinity Series

Road America

Sunday, August 26
TBA #2 beIN Sports MotoAmerica Pittsburgh

TBA (L)

beIN Sports

MotoGP Silverstone
8:30am-9:05am (L) - Pre-Race
9:05am-11:00am (L) - Race
ESPN2

Formula 1

Spa

2:00pm-2:30pm (L) - Pre-Race
2:30pm-5:00pm (L) - Race

FS1

Camping World Truck

Bowmanville

10:00pm-12:00am (SD)

CBSSN

DTM Misano
Saturday, September 15

TBA (L) #1

beIN Sports

FIM Superbike

Portugal
Sunday, September 16

TBA (L) #2

beIN Sports

FIM Superbike

Portugal
Saturday, December 15
TBA TBA Formula E Ad Diriyah

 

Streaming Channels
IndyCar Live Stream

 


Contact Us

Schedules can change without notice.

In the interest of accuracy, TVRacer.com is compiled by hand.
Due to the amount of time this takes, we only produce an Eastern Time Zone schedule.
Use your local offsets to determine when each program shows in your time zone.

TVRacer.com, and its logo are trademarks of TVRacer.com.
All other trademarks and/or logos appearing on TVRacer.com are the property of their respective owners.

All website design and arrangement thereof are protected by
Copyright TVRacer.com, 2003-2018. All Rights Reserved.