2024 TV RACING SCHEDULE
Events 2 Days in Advance Plus
The Next Major Race
2024 TV RACING SCHEDULE |
Listed Major Race Series
Main Race Schedule
• ALL TIMES EASTERN • • L = Live • SD = Same Day Delay • R = Replay • No R = New show, or cannot determine if a Replay • |
|||
Tuesday, March 19 |
|||
12:30am-1:30am
(R) #1 |
American Flat Track | Daytona | |
2:30am-5:30am (R) |
NASCAR Cup | Bristol | |
5:30am-6:00am (R) - Pioneers of Speed |
NASCAR Race Hub | ||
11:00am-12:00pm (R) #1 |
American Flat Track | Daytona | |
1:00pm-2:00pm (R) - Round 9 | FS2 | Nitrocross | Las Vegas |
2:00pm-3:00pm (R) | FS2 | MotoAmerica King of the Baggers Rewind | Daytona 200 |
3:00pm-5:00pm (R) |
FS2 |
Craftsman Truck Series |
Bristol |
6:00pm-7:00pm |
NASCAR Race Hub | ||
7:00pm-10:00pm (R) |
NASCAR Cup | Bristol | |
8:00pm-10:30pm (R) |
AMA Arenacross - Round 13 | Daytona | |
10:00pm-11:00pm (3/16) - Round 4 |
CBSSN | Formula E | Sao Paulo |
10:30pm-1:30am (R) | FS1 | NASCAR Cup | Bristol |
11:00pm-1:30am (R) |
AMA Arenacross - Round 13 | Daytona | |
Wednesday, March 20
|
|||
11:00am-12:00pm
(R) 2:00pm-3:00pm (R) |
MAVTV | Dakar Rally Highlights - Stage 11 | Saudi Arabia |
11:30am-12:30pm (R) |
I Am Kevin Harvick | ||
12:30pm-3:30pm (R) |
NASCAR Cup | Bristol | |
6:00pm-7:00pm |
NASCAR Race Hub | ||
7:00pm-8:30pm |
SHIRLEY | ||
9:00pm-11:00pm (R) |
FS2 |
Craftsman Truck Series |
Bristol |
11:00pm-2:00am (R) | FS2 | NASCAR Cup | Bristol |
Thursday, March 21 |
|||
2:00am-3:00am (R) |
SHIRLEY | ||
3:00am-4:00am
(R) #1 |
American Flat Track | Daytona | |
5:00am-7:00am (R) | FS2 | MotoAmerica King of the Baggers Rewind | Daytona 200 |
11:00am-12:00pm
(R) 2:00pm-3:00pm (R) 5:00pm-6:00pm (R) |
MAVTV | Dakar Rally Highlights - Stage 12 | Saudi Arabia |
6:00pm-7:00pm |
NASCAR Race Hub | ||
8:00pm-9:00pm (R) |
NHRA Sportsman Series | Gainesville | |
9:00pm-10:00pm | MAVTV | Supercars Championship | |
9:25pm-10:30pm (L) #1 |
ESPNEWS | Formula 1 Practice | Melbourne |
Friday, March 22 |
|||
12:00am-1:00am (R) | MAVTV | Supercars Championship | |
12:55am-2:00am (L) #2 |
ESPN2 | Formula 1 Practice | Melbourne |
3:10am (L) |
ESPN3.com | F1 Show | Melbourne |
3:30am-4:30am (R) |
NHRA Sportsman Series | Gainesville | |
3:30am-5:30am (R) |
SHIRLEY | ||
5:30am-6:00am (R) |
NHRA Sportsman Series | Gainesville | |
10:30am-12:00pm (R) |
NHRA Sportsman Series | Gainesville | |
12:00pm-12:50pm (R) - They Walked Away 7 |
NHRA in 30 | ||
12:00pm-2:00pm (L) | Peacock | IndyCar Open Test - Session 1 | Thermal |
3:30pm-5:00pm (L) |
FS1 |
Craftsman Truck Series Practice & Qualifying |
COTA |
5:00pm-5:30pm |
NASCAR Race Hub | ||
5:00pm-8:00pm (L) | Peacock | IndyCar Open Test - Session 2 | Thermal |
5:30pm-7:00pm (L) |
FS1 |
Xfinity Series Practice & Qualifying |
COTA |
7:00pm-8:00pm (R) |
I Am Kevin Harvick | ||
8:00pm-10:30pm (R) |
AMA Arenacross - Round 5 | Grand Island | |
9:25pm-10:30pm (L) #3 |
ESPNEWS | Formula 1 Practice | Melbourne |
11:00pm-1:30am (R) |
AMA Arenacross - Round 5 | Grand Island | |
Saturday, March 23 | |||
12:00am-2:00am (R) |
FS2 |
Xfinity Series Practice & Qualifying |
COTA |
12:30am (L) |
ESPN3.com | F1: Qualifying Pre-Show | Melbourne |
12:55am (L) |
ESPN2 | Formula 1 Qualifying | Melbourne |
2:00am-2:30am (R) - The Victory Lap |
NASCAR Race Hub | ||
3:00am (L) |
ESPN3.com | F1: Ted's Qualifying Notebook | Melbourne |
4:00am-4:30am (R) - The Love of Racing |
NASCAR Race Hub | ||
4:30am-6:00am (R) |
FS1 |
Craftsman Truck Series Practice & Qualifying |
COTA |
6:00am-7:30am (R) |
FS1 |
Xfinity Series Practice & Qualifying |
COTA |
7:30am-8:30am (R) |
SHIRLEY | ||
8:30am-10:00am (R) |
FS2 |
Xfinity Series Practice & Qualifying |
COTA |
10:00am-10:30am
(L) - Practice - FS2 |
FS2 FS1 |
NASCAR Cup Practice & Qualifying |
COTA |
10:30am-12:00pm (L) | truTV | MotoGP Sprint | Algarve |
11:00am-1:00pm (L) | MAVTV | Trans Am Series TA2 | Road Atlanta |
12:00pm-2:00pm (L) | Peacock | IndyCar Open Test - Session 3 | Thermal |
12:30pm-1:30pm (L) - RaceDay |
FS1 |
Craftsman Truck Series |
COTA |
1:00pm-2:00pm (R) | MAVTV | Supercars Championship | |
2:00pm-4:00pm (SD/R) | MAVTV | Trans Am Series TA2 | Road Atlanta |
2:30pm (L) - Race Day Live |
AMA Supercross | Seattle | |
3:00pm-4:00pm (R) - Round 4 |
CBSSN | Formula E | Sao Paulo |
4:00pm-5:00pm (L) - RaceDay |
FS1 |
Xfinity Series |
COTA |
4:00pm-6:00pm (L) | Peacock | IndyCar Open Test - Session 4 | Thermal |
4:00pm-6:30pm (R) |
AMA Arenacross - Round 5 | Grand Island | |
8:00pm-8:45pm (L) | Peacock | IndyCar Qualifying | Thermal |
9:30pm-11:00pm #1 | FS1 | NHRA Qualifying | Pomona |
10:30pm-11:55pm (L) - Pre-Race - ESPNEWS |
ESPNEWS ESPN2 |
Formula 1 | Melbourne |
11:00pm-1:00am (R) |
FS2 |
Craftsman Truck Series |
COTA |
Sunday, March 24 | |||
1:00am-3:00am (R) |
FS1 |
NASCAR Cup Practice & Qualifying |
COTA |
2:00am (L) |
ESPN3.com | F1: Checkered Flag | Melbourne |
3:00am (L) |
ESPN3.com | F1: Ted's Race Notebook | Melbourne |
3:00am-5:00am (R) |
FS1 |
Craftsman Truck Series |
COTA |
5:00am-6:00am (R) |
NHRA Sportsman Series | Gainesville | |
6:00am-7:30am (R) #1 | FS1 | NHRA Qualifying | Pomona |
6:30am-9:00am (R) |
ESPN2 | Formula 1 | Melbourne |
7:30am-8:00am (R) - The Victory Lap |
NASCAR Race Hub | ||
8:00am-10:00am (R) |
FS1 |
Xfinity Series |
COTA |
9:30am-12:00pm (L) | truTV | MotoGP | Algarve |
10:00am-11:00am
(SD) - MX2 |
FIM Motocross | Spain | |
10:00am-11:30am (R) #1 | FS2 | NHRA Qualifying | Pomona |
11:00am-1:00pm (L) | MAVTV | Trans Am Series TA/XGT/SGT/GT | Road Atlanta |
11:30am-12:00pm (R) - They Walked Away 7 |
NHRA in 30 | ||
11:30am-2:00pm (R) |
ESPNEWS | Formula 1 | Melbourne |
12:00pm-12:30pm - Top Fuel Callout | FS1 | NHRA in 30 | |
12:00pm-1:00pm - Round 10 | FS2 | Nitrocross | Las Vegas |
12:30pm-2:00pm #2 | FS1 | NHRA Qualifying | Pomona |
12:30pm-3:00pm (L) | NBC Peacock |
IndyCar | Thermal |
2:00pm-3:00pm | FS1 | NASCAR RaceDay | COTA |
2:00pm-4:00pm (SD/R) | MAVTV | Trans Am Series TA/XGT/SGT/GT | Road Atlanta |
2:30pm-3:30pm (L) - RaceDay |
FOX |
NASCAR Cup |
COTA |
3:00pm-5:30pm (R) |
ESPNEWS | Formula 1 | Melbourne |
7:00pm-10:00pm - Race 10:00pm-10:30pm - Post-Race |
FS1 | NHRA | Pomona |
11:00pm-12:00am (R) | MAVTV | Dakar Rally Highlights - Prologue | Saudi Arabia |
11:00pm-1:00am (R) |
FS2 |
Xfinity Series |
COTA |
11:00pm-1:30am (R) |
ESPN2 | Formula 1 | Melbourne |
Monday, March 25 | |||
1:00am-4:00am (R) |
AMA Supercross | Seattle | |
1:00am-4:00am (R) | FS1 | NHRA | Pomona |
2:00am-3:00am (R) | MAVTV | Dakar Rally Highlights - Prologue | Saudi Arabia |
4:00am-7:00am (R) |
FS1 |
NASCAR Cup |
COTA |
6:00pm-7:00pm |
NASCAR Race Hub | ||
7:00pm-10:00pm (R) |
FS1 |
NASCAR Cup |
COTA |
10:00pm-12:00am (R) |
FS1 |
Xfinity Series |
COTA |
Tuesday, March 26 |
|||
3:00am-6:00am (R) |
FS1 |
NASCAR Cup |
COTA |
6:00pm-7:00pm |
NASCAR Race Hub | ||
8:00pm-10:30pm (R) |
MotoAmerica Daytona 200 | Daytona | |
Wednesday, March 27 |
|||
3:00am-4:00am
(R) 11:00am-12:00pm (R) 2:00pm-3:00pm (R) |
MAVTV | Dakar Rally Highlights - Stage 1 | Saudi Arabia |
6:00pm-7:00pm |
NASCAR Race Hub | ||
Thursday, March 28 |
|||
12:30am-3:30am (R) |
FS1 |
1986 NASCAR Cup |
Richmond |
11:00am-12:00pm
(R) 2:00pm-3:00pm (R) 5:00pm-6:00pm (R) |
MAVTV | Dakar Rally Highlights - Stage 2 | Saudi Arabia |
6:00pm-7:00pm |
NASCAR Race Hub | ||
8:00pm-9:00pm - TA2 9:00pm-10:00pm - TA/XGT/SGT/GT |
MAVTV | Trans Am Series Highlights | Road Atlanta |
9:00pm-12:00am (R) | FS1 | NHRA | Pomona |
11:00pm-12:00am (R) - TA2 | MAVTV | Trans Am Series Highlights | Road Atlanta |
Friday, March 29 |
|||
12:00am-1:00am (R) - TA/XGT/SGT/GT | MAVTV | Trans Am Series Highlights | Road Atlanta |
6:00pm-7:00pm |
NASCAR Race Hub | ||
7:00pm-10:00pm (R) |
FS1 |
2008 NASCAR Cup |
Richmond |
10:30pm-1:00am (L) |
AMA Arenacross - Round 14 | Las Vegas | |
Sunday, March 31 | |||
2:00pm-3:00pm (3/30) - Round 5 |
CBSSN | Formula E | Tokyo |
Saturday, April 6 | |||
11:30pm-12:55am (L) - Pre-Race |
ESPN2 | Formula 1 | Suzuka |
Sunday, April 7 | |||
12:55am-3:00am (L) - Race |
ESPN | Formula 1 | Suzuka |
Saturday, April 20 | |||
12:30pm-2:30pm (L) | FS1 | ARCA Racing | Talladega |
4:30pm-6:30pm (L) | USA | IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar | Long Beach |
Streaming Channels
|
||||
Schedules
can change without notice.
In the interest of accuracy, TVRacer.com is compiled by hand.
Due to the amount of time this takes, we only produce an Eastern
Time Zone schedule.
Use your local offsets to determine when each program shows in
your time zone.
TVRacer.com,
and its logo are trademarks of TVRacer.com.
All other trademarks and/or logos appearing on TVRacer.com are
the property of their respective owners.
All website design and arrangement thereof are protected by
Copyright © TVRacer.com, 2003-2024. All Rights Reserved.